Money/Economics - Nyerere

Money/Economics

Morocco

Mortar/Pestle

Mozambique

Mudimbe

Museums

Music

Nationalism

Ngugi

Nigeria

Nkrumah

Nyabingi

Nyasaland

Nyerere

 

Return To Menu

 

 

Money/Economics:

  • (Click on, then scroll down to) Counting Money in Mali, 15-25 October 1997:
    • Zeric Kay Smith, Leland Barrows, Ralph Austen, Libbie Freed, Edouard Bustin, Jean-Claude Mporamazina, and Raul Kassea.
    • Return to Top

Morocco:

  • Moroccan Troops (WW II), 15-20 July 1995:
    • John Boldrick, William B. Cohen, Martin Klein, Peter Limb, Chris Lowe, Pat Manning, Joseph M. O'Neal, Mel Page, Linda Grant De Pauw, and Cora Presley.
    • Return to Top

Mortar and Pestle:

  • (Click on, then scroll down to) Mortar and Pestle, 5-12 November 1998:
    • Bob White, Adam Jones, Mary Ann Clark, Thomas Turner, Karel Arnaut, Paula Girshick, Judith Bettelheim, Laurel Birch de Aguilar and Allen Roberts.
    • Return to Top

Mozambique:

  • (Click on, then scroll down to) Mozambique's Identity, 13-17 March 2000:
    • Iain Walker, Kathleen Sheldon (2), Stephen Rockel, Kathleen Sheldon, and Peter Limb.
    • Return to Top

Mudimbe, V.Y.:

Museums:

Music:

  • (Click on, then scroll down to) The Devil's Flute, 14-21 November 1998:
    • Bruce Janz, Joseph Mbele, Kenneth W. Harrow, Joseph Mbele, Stephen Belcher, Kenneth W. Harrow, Birgit Joedahl and Joseph Mbele.
    • Return to Top
  • (Click on, then scroll down to) Music and Missionaries, 7-16 July 1999:
    • Jan-Bart Gewald, Werner Hillebrecht, Wilfried von Lossow, Mette Shayne, Chris Lowe, Daniel Avorgbedor, Carol Lems-Dworkin, John Gray, Johannes Schya, Solomon Getahun, Robert E. Smith, Anna-Maria Brandstetter and Isaac Kalumbu.
    • Return to Top
  • (Click on, then scroll down to) Zairian Music Survives, 20-22 May 1997:
    • Wiebe Boer, Claire L. Dehon, Gloria Emeagwali, Atieno Odhiambo, Tierno S. Bah and Gloria Emeagwali.
    • Return to Top

Nationalism:

  • (Click on, then scroll down to) African Nationalists and the Irish Rebellion, 28-20 March 1998:
    • ">John Dunn, Werner Hillebrecht, Mucha Musemwa, Peter Limb, Gretchen Walsh, Thomas Turner, Atieno Odhiambo, Gordon C. Thomasson, William Storey, Roger B. Beck, Ned Alpers, Peter Limb, Barbara Brown, Paul Nugent, Seyoum Hameso, Peter Limb, Patrick Manning, Kathleen Sheldon and Jan-Bart Gewald.
    • Return to Top

Ngugi Wa Thiong'o:

Nigeria:

  • (Click on, then scroll down to) Nigeria after Abacha, 12-17 June 1998:
    • Abosede George, Misty Bastian, Edris Cooper-Anifowoshe, Akinlolu Akingbola and Bronwen Manby.
    • Return to Top

Nkrumah, Kwame:

  • (Click on, then scroll down to) Kwame Nkrumah's Writings, 5-15 May 1999:
    • Eric Martin, Peter Mwangi Kagwanja, Christoph Marx, Mackie Blanton, Ato Quayson, Atieno Odhiambo, Marika Sherwood, Chris Lowe, Richard Rathbone, Peter Limb, Andy Grossman and Tetteh Kofi.
    • Return to Top

Nyabingi

Nyasaland:

Nyerere:

  • (Click on, then scroll down to) Julius Nyerere, 21-27 October 1999:
    • Nemata Blyden, Marion E. Doro, Frank Chiteji, Mel Page, Terri Barnes, Margaret Snyder, Stephen Rockel, Mario I. Aguilar and Dennis Storer.
    • Return to Top

Return To Menu